JACOB WHITE
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Vaughan

pin

:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

138

Lost

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/18/19

138

Won

Bethlehem

Joe Dwyer

pin

3:08

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/19

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

2:24

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

2:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Levi Cram

pin

2:30

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Oleg Kuchma

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

pin

3:38

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

4:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Won

Windsor

Mason Mccombs

maj dec

12-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

3:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Kessler Nichols

pin

1:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

138

Won

Schenectady

Aj Byrd

pin

0:37

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/20

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Sachiel Chuckrow

pin

2:45

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

2:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Lansingburg

Calvin Welch

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:32

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

4:57

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/23/20

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Tommy Kergel

pin

4:59

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/29/20

132

Lost

Columbia

Jordan DiSanto

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Columbia

02/01/20

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

:41

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

138

Lost

Red Hook

James Melitski

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ian Hansen

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

3:49

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
9
0
3
2
0
0
76
106

2018-19

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/18

138

Won

Maspeth

Mikel Zotka

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Melnik

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

138

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/05/19

138

Won

Rutland, VT

Tyler Terrian

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Keenan Taylor

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

James Balogh

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/09/19

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

1:17

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/19

138

Lost

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

dec

4-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/26/19

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:25

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:23

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

12-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
70

2017-18

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

0:59

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

126

Won

SVEC

Anthony O'Connor

pin

3:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

3:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

4:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

0:11

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

126

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

5:31

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:25

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

1:41

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

5:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Brady Cummings

pin

3:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

3:46

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

2:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

126

Won

Guilderland

Brogan McManhon

pin

1:30

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

1-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:50

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:58

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

3:46

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

10-0

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

4-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

pin

2:31

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

3:38

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
11
0
3
3
0
0
94
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
52
22
0
6
7
0
0
194
278