NICK TEMPEL
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

126

Won

Groton

Isaac Allen

maj dec

11-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Joey Scheeren

pin

1:11

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

126

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

tf

15-0 4:21

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/19

126

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/18/19

126

Won

Bethlehem

Colin Crimmins

pin

1:53

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

dec

6-3

1st

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

14-2

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:10

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Saranac

Keegan Sanders

pin

0:39

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Hilton

Landon Lazarek

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tyler Kitchen

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

4:33

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

5:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Ethan Varricchionne

pin

:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/09/20

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

4:27

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/20

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:18

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Thomas Pawlinga

pin

5:38

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

3:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/23/20

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

dec

7-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
11
1
8
3
0
0
118
46

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/17

099

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

1:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

1:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

7-3

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/14/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

3:44

Dual vs Colonie

12/20/17

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:34

Dual vs Albany

12/29/17

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tristan Petretti

dec

8-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

106

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Williams

dec

8-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

3:02

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/14/18

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

4-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

pin

2:48

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

:28

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

4:34

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/20/18

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eero Flemming

maj dec

9-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

2:44

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

0:55

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

9-6

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/27/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:07

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

maj dec

15-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

5:48

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

2:22

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
10
0
14
1
0
0
112
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
22
21
1
22
4
0
0
230
115