SPENCER DICKINSON
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

1:01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

1:02

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Miller Place

Colin Power

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Mahopac

Michael Rivera

pin

3:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

3:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

3:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

1:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

8-6

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

pin

0:38

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

285

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ian VanDyke

pin

1:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

1:22

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

dec

4-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

285

Lost

Essex, VT

Dylan Jenot

pin

3:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

2:36

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

3:05

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

285

Won

Corinth

Cameron Barger

pin

:20

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Clayton Trombley

dec

2-0

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

285

Won

Columbia

Nick Furnari

pin

1:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

pin

3:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Stangle

pin

1:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

285

Won

Granville

Marshall Taillon

pin

1:40

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Zander Alaimo

pin

:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Cairo-Durham

Erwin Lampman

pin

3:19

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

dec

5-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

pin

2:57

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

0:58

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

3:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

2:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

285

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

dec

5-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

9-6

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Averill Park

Xavier Graham

pin

4:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

:19

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

1:32

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

2:29

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

:59

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

2:40

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Corinth

Isaiah Kanar

pin

2:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Catskill

Ian Sutherland

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
22
20
0
3
4
0
0
153
109

2017-18

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

285

Won

Beekmantown

Trevor Drapeau

dec

6-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Lost

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/13/17

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

1:43

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/17

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Won

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

pin

1:21

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

2:48

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Lost

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

pin

2:20

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Won

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

1:57

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Won

Berlin

Kevin MacVeigh

pin

0:21

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

285

Won

Essex, VT

Matt Russell

pin

0:42

Tiger Duals

01/06/18

285

Lost

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

pin

:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

2:51

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

285

Lost

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

Javin Armstrong

pin

:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Shaker

Joseph Paruszkiewicz

pin

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

2:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Lathrop

pin

1:14

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

285

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Mohonasen

Paul Brown

pin

1:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/27/18

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

3:06

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

285

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

11-8

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

3:01

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Matt Lambert

pin

:42

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

3:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

4:46

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Warrensburg

Gary Hill

pin

2:00

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Schalmont

Robert Tortorici

pin

:22

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
11
0
1
9
0
0
123
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
38
31
0
4
13
0
0
276
193