MICHAEL VANDENBURGH
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

285

Lost

Shaker

Brian Garrity

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Won

Miller Place

Marcus Gipson

dq

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Lost

Mahopac

Joe Harney

pin

1:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

pin

0:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/11/18

285

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

285

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

3:52

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

285

Won

Maple Hill

Jacob Morgan

dec

7-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

285

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

220

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

1:13

Whitehall Railroader Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

:44

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

220

Lost

Columbia

Nathan Delamater

pin

4:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Won

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Owen MacMillan

pin

2:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

220

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Shephard Boggs

pin

2:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

10-4

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

4:18

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Ryan Mattice

dec

3-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:20

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

:31

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Saranac

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:42

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

1:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

1:43

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

dec

5-2 TB-1

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

pin

4:30

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

3:37

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
6
0
2
8
0
0
90
94

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

285

Lost

Columbia

Robert Cleghorn

pin

0:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

285

Lost

Tamarac

Bradlee Bugbee

pin

1:01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/20/17

220

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/17/18

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Sam Starks

pin

5:24

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

220

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
7
0
2
11
0
0
114
106