ANGELO MIGLIORE
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Mahopac

Enzo Angelino

dec

4-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

dec

7-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:47

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

dec

6-5

4th

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/14/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

2-1

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

2:15

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

pin

5:29

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

3:56

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

maj dec

10-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

160

Won

Guilderland

Justis Manchur

pin

2:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

maj dec

10-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Red Hook

Austin Harris

pin

3:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ezekiel Pink

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Josh Matteson

pin

:57

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

3:04

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

pin

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

7-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colin McCabe

dec

18-13

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Steven Reed

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/24/18

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/25/18

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

14-8

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

dec

6-1

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Taconic Hills

Christopher Doty

pin

2:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
6
1
8
2
0
0
79
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
6
1
8
2
0
0
79
53