JOHN DUNHAM
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

4:19

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

1:46

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Red Hook

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

0:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

0:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

1:56

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

1:24

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/08/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

6-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:15

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:30

3rd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

5:37

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/18

120

Won

Valley Central

Anthony Conklin

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

maj dec

15-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

pin

0:32

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

3:18

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

9-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

1-0

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

4-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Chester

Liam Bullock

pin

3:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

2:57

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

1:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

3:32

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

tf

21-5

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Sweet

pin

1:21

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Greenville

Eric Heath

pin

3:40

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

2:30

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

0:46

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

3:38

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

dec

2-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

4:29

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

5-2

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

3:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

1:50

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
18
1
6
2
0
0
144
69

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

113

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:06

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

113

Lost

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

1:32

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

0:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Lost

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

maj dec

16-8

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/14/17

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

3:52

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

2:56

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Lost

Oneonta

Devon Gould

pin

2:35

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

3:19

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

maj dec

12-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

4:24

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

1:51

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:52

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

5:07

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

0:26

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

maj dec

19-8

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

18-1 3:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ryan Oldorff

pin

0:23

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:31

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

2:28

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

19-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

14-10

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

4:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
15
0
5
10
0
0
169
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
29
33
1
11
12
0
0
313
154