ZACK DAVIS
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

:11

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:28

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:21

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Noble, ME

Aiden Orr

pin

3:05

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

1:20

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

2:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

0:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

17-2 3:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

3:20

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:55

Battle in the Valley

12/22/18

138

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-2

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

138

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

2:25

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

138

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

0:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:08

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

4-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

138

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/19

138

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

pin

:35

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/19

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

2:28

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

1:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

1:05

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

12-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

4:52

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Fournier

tf

16-1 3:00

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

1:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

2:49

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

5-3 SV-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

1:08

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

138

Lost

Falconer

Jimmy Kramer

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

138

Won

Saranac

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

2:00

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

18-8

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

7-1

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

maj dec

20-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
21
2
8
5
0
0
193
26

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Noble, ME

Joe Pilecki

pin

3:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Noble, ME

Cole Cadwallader

pin

:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

4-3

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

0:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

0:13

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

2:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

1:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

1:40

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

maj dec

16-3

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

2:37

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Brighton

pin

2:49

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dominic Lodestro

pin

:28

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

tf

17-2 2:43

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

138

Lost

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

7-4

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

138

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

1:52

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/06/18

138

Won

Taconic, MA

Gabe Carrington

pin

1:46

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

10-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Matt Trifaro

pin

:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

10-4

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

tf

17-2 2:32

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

11-6 SV-1

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

2:31

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

138

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

4:39

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

0:33

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

2:20

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

0:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

maj dec

13-4

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

138

Won

Locust Valley

Jack Denatale

maj dec

15-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Won

Peru

Devin Blake

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Houghtaling

pin

5:02

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

138

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

1:09

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

138

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

2-1 SV

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

maj dec

19-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

1:03

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-3

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Linendoll

dec

5-2 TB-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

4:48

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
4
24
2
10
2
1
0
206
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
11
45
4
18
7
1
0
399
38