ANDREW YERDON
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Doug Pennington

pin

1:50

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/07/19

170

Won

Miller Place

Robert Cunningham

pin

5:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

3:06

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

0:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

182

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkie

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

170

Won

Albany

Christopher Price

pin

1:11

Dual vs Albany

12/12/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/19

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

dec

9-6

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/19/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

3:05

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Camy

tf

15-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

2:34

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

14-3

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

3:09

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

170

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

5-2

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

tf

21-6; 5:00

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Arlington

Kyle Davidson

pin

3:00

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

pin

2:00

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/11/20

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Theodore Lerman

pin

1:37

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

3:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

pin

3:59

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/21/20

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

1:21

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Yorke

pin

0:34

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

170

Won

Berlin

Angelo Capozzi

pin

0:20

Dual vs Berlin

01/28/20

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:42

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/01/20

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

pin

2:26

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

3:42

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

3:59

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

7-3

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

17-5

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

pin

3:38

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

tf

20-4 4:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

4:52

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
24
1
2
6
0
0
192
33

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Mahopac

Frank Casagrande

pin

4:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

1:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

3:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

1:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

4:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/11/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dq

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Carney

pin

1:45

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

maj dec

16-8

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

0:19

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

maj dec

14-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

4:50

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

maj dec

17-7

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

tf

18-3 3:18

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/05/19

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

8-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

1:51

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

4:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

pin

:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

5:44

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

1:03

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

4:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Marissal

pin

:56

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

2:32

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

tf

16-0 6:00

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

0:34

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

2:39

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

tf

18-1

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

5:13

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

9-3

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

:36

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

:52

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

dec

11-10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

2:06

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

1:06

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
20
18
1
4
2
0
0
137
92

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

dec

7-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

0:50

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

pin

0:55

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:05

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Berlin

Justin LeBlanc

pin

2:20

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

pin

1:03

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

3:42

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

pin

0:21

Tiger Duals

01/06/18

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

:32

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

maj dec

15-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

170

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/20/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

5:31

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

maj dec

10-2

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Greenville

Justin Pine

pin

3:59

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

tf

17-0

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

0:27

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
15
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
43
44
2
6
9
0
0
347
205