TYLER FILARECKI
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Lost

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

dec

5-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Zachary Inman

pin

0:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

2:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

tf

15-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

3:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

inj def

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

pin

5:42

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

0:47

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

138

Lost

Essex, VT

Wyatt Lamell

dec

11-9

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Leon Reynolds

pin

0:13

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

2:46

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:13

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:09

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

138

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

7-0

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

11-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Arlington

Demitri DeLeon

pin

1:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

:58

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

1:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

145

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

1:18

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dave Close

pin

1:55

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

3-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

2:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Catskill

Jesse Davies

maj dec

8-0

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:32

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

3:07

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richard Clevenstine

pin

1:26

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

2:57

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

8-4

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Averill Park

Austin Millette

pin

3:25

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

10-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

5:24

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

7-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

maj dec

12-0

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richard Clevenstine

pin

:53

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
19
0
6
3
0
0
150
71

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

0:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

3:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

tf

18-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

dec

8-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

1:20

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

1:39

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

5-3

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

4:15

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

dec

6-2

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Ben James

pin

2:57

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

120

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

6-2

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

2:52

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

7-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

5:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Red Hook

Montana Wells

pin

3:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

7-6

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:27

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

13-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

maj dec

10-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

dec

2-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

4-2

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

3:15

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

7-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

4-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
9
0
5
3
0
0
87
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
33
28
0
11
6
0
0
237
138