CHRISTIAN CRANDALL
Tamarac Bengals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

maj dec

13 - 2

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/07/19

132

Lost

Miller Place

Ryan Hucke

pin

2:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

3:10

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

132

Won

Schuylerville

Dutch Hamiltion

pin

5:16

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

132

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

12/12/19

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

dec

5-3

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/17/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/19/19

126

Won

Granville

Scott Wittman

pin

2:30

Dual vs Granville

12/20/19

126

Won

Essex, VT

Christian Stygles

pin

1:10

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Aiden Price

pin

5:54

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

2:51

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

dec

8-6

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:31

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

3-0

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

132

Won

Spaulding, VT

Logan Bailey

pin

5:01

Railroader Duals

01/04/20

126

Lost

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

pin

2:36

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

pin

2:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Onteora

Wyatt Konjas

pin

:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Watertown

Manuel Gonzales

dec

6-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Chester

Tyler Santangelo

pin

1:05

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/20

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

1:07

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/11/20

126

Won

Gateway Regional

elijah gilbert

pin

3:09

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:48

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

2:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Gateway Regional

elijah gilbert

pin

1:57

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/20

126

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

5:46

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

8-4

Tamarac Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

Averill Park

Nick Price

tf

17-2 4:07

Tamarac Duals

01/21/20

132

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

maj dec

17-7

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nyssa Roennpagel

pin

5:16

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

132

Won

Berlin

Jared Cook

pin

0:26

Dual vs Berlin

01/28/20

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

dec

9-7

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

02/01/20

126

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

tf

19-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

:32

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Abe Edwards

pin

:46

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

2:22

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

8-5 TB-1

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hanna

pin

2:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

tf

17-2; 6:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
15
19
2
6
5
0
0
175
71

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

5:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

dec

7-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

5:07

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

1:13

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/11/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

4:35

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/14/18

113

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

pin

5:42

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

pin

1:39

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

dec

2-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

0:42

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

James Colvin

dec

7-6

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

113

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/03/19

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/03/19

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

pin

0:41

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/05/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

5:33

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

3:31

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Arlington

John Frustace

pin

3:27

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/19

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/10/19

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/12/19

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Yelle

dec

7-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

1:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

pin

1:25

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

113

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/19/19

113

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

10-4

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

3-2

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Chris Monaco

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/26/19

113

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

maj dec

13-3

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

3:30

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

3:11

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

maj dec

21-7

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

3:03

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

4-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

25-8; 3:50

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

tf

15-0; 6:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

maj dec

15-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

4-2 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
17
10
2
8
9
0
0
149
86

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

1:58

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

maj dec

18-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Mahopac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

4:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

dec

9-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Dual vs Berlin

12/07/17

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/15/17

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:27

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

dec

5-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:55

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Kendra Beavin

pin

1:35

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

5-2

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/17

106

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

01/06/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

tf

17-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

1:00

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

:36

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

dec

8-3

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

2:50

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

2:33

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/27/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

6-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

1:34

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

4:05

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Samantha Kirk

pin

1:02

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
8
0
2
10
0
0
115
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
46
37
4
16
24
0
0
439
220