NICK LAMPMAN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

2-0

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

dec

9-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Lost

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

3-2 TB-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:29

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

8-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

13-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

dec

8-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

0:27

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

tf

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/14/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

maj dec

11-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

7-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

138

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

6-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

maj dec

12-4

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

pin

2:29

5th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

8-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
20
2
0
8
0
0
0
36
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
20
2
0
8
0
0
0
36
73