STEVO POULIN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Spencer Brand

pin

1:10

Dual vs Averill Park

11/30/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

2:56

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

1:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

tf

3:05

Dual vs Columbia

12/08/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:35

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

tf

22-7

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

106

Won

Fox Lane

Jake Hoffman

pin

1:21

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

pin

2:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/12/18

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/18

113

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/18

106

Won

Altamont

Carson Sheets

pin

1:36

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

De La Salle

Bobby Cuevas

pin

:59

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

Morgan

William Korth

tf

19-4; 3:34

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

Grandview

Frankie Sanchez

pin

1:15

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

Ponderosa

Baylie Koonce

tf

17-1; 4:25

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

North Salem

Alexis Arrendondo

maj dec

16-3

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/21/18

106

Won

Allen

Braxton Brown

dec

3-2

1st

Reno Tournament of Champions

12/28/18

106

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Ian Ratchford

tf

20-5 2:10

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

106

Won

Council Rock South, PA

Cavan Kinne

pin

2:47

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

106

Won

Easton, PA

Braxton Fries-Appello

pin

1:05

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

12/28/18

106

Won

Arlington Martin, PA

Donavan Whitted

maj dec

11-3

1st

Bethlehem Holiday Classic

01/03/19

106

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/04/19

106

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

1:45

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

tf

19-1; 4:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

2:57

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/11/19

106

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

maj dec

11-0

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Burlington, MA

Cameron Soda

tf

24-8 5:35

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Rocky Point

Tanner Bucher

tf

20-5 1:47

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

113

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

tf

17-2; 2:59

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

1:09

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

1:44

Dual vs Guilderland

02/02/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

:19

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

1:13

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

tf

17-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

:16

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

dec

4-3

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

maj dec

16-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

St. Anthonys

Sean Flick

tf

19-4; 3:28

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

tf

20-5; 2:40

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
0
21
12
9
2
0
0
230
0

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

1:59

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

099

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

3:43

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

tf

19-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

106

Won

Quakertown Hs

Kyle Miller

pin

3:13

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

106

Won

St. Anthonys

Jordan Wellington

pin

10-1

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

106

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Timothy Levine

dec

4-2

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

106

Won

Upper Marion Area

Collin Power

pin

2:34

Flo-Excalibur

12/16/17

106

Won

Benton Area

Gabe Strickland

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Flo-Excalibur

12/20/17

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

1:21

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

:09

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

1:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:46

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

1:59

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

21-3

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

2:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

0:23

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

5:08

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

14-7

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Hauppauge

Luke Smith

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Fox Lane

Jake Hoffman

tf

19-3 2:33

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Bethpage

William Mcmullen

pin

1:11

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

1:02

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:40

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

099

Won

Washingtonville

Andrew Marchese

pin

3:28

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

099

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

2:43

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

tf

20-5

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

099

Won

Fulton

fft

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Won

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

3:32

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

24-8

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

:12

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

dec

6-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

tf

19-3; 4:42

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

tf

17-1; 4:04

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

16-1; 3:04

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
1
27
8
4
2
0
0
227
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
1
48
20
13
4
0
0
457
3