MICHAEL SANTORE
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Elizabeth Goodspeed

pin

1:50

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

0:45

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/19

126

Won

Miller Place

Justin Klein

dec

4-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

126

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

5:00

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/14/19

126

Won

Plainedge

Robert Dephilips

pin

2:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Lost

James W. Robinson

Ethan Renegar

dec

6-4

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Edgemont

Kion Yaghoobzadeh

tf

19-2 4:45

Wrangle in the Plains

12/14/19

126

Won

Putnam Valley

Hunter Lundberg

dec

4-2

Wrangle in the Plains

12/18/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/20

126

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

dec

4-0

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

2:58

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

3-2 TB-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alex Wilber

pin

1:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Destiny Walsh

pin

:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

126

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

tf

15-0 4:26

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/20

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Lost

Grand Island

Jack Randle

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Won

Hackley School

Jack Bosco

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

126

Lost

Danbury, CT

Tyler Johnson

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

3:07

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/16/20

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

7-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/18/20

126

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

6-2

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Won

Huntington

Max Casiano

tf

16-1 5:00

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

tf

15-0 3:31

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/18/20

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

3-0

3rd

Gene Brigham Invitational

01/23/20

126

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

3:13

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/25/20

126

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

4-1

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

maj dec

9-0

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

1:43

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Cohoes

Joesph Castraeane

pin

:19

King Bison Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

3:48

King Bison Invitational

01/29/20

132

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

02/08/20

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

7-0

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

tf

17-0; 4:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

:46

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

5-0

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

pin

5:48

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

1:29

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

Williamsville North

Michael Catanzaro

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

maj dec

11-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/20

126

Lost

Hauppauge

Luke Smith

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
8
16
4
14
3
0
0
181
27

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Bethlehem

Kyle Boyd

pin

1:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Miller Place

Alexander Constantis

dec

3-1 TB-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

1:48

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:55

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Mahopac

Aidan Muldoon

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

tf

15-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

3:22

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

113

Won

Columbia

Anthony Poggoli

pin

5:48

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

4-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

1:53

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

7-2

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Chris Palmiter

pin

2:18

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Victoria Fleury

pin

1:14

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Lyric Libbey

pin

2:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

1:48

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

5:24

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/19

113

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Terry Adams

maj dec

17-5

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Smithtown West

MarvinCanales vanegas

dec

1-0 UTB

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Edgemont

Jack Novarro

pin

2:17

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Averill Park

Chris Monaco

pin

0:43

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Greenville

Vincent Davis

pin

1:40

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

3:39

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

3:11

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

113

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

dec

1-0

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

tf

15-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

2:21

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

3:09

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

5:18

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

:58

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

5-3 SV-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

3:26

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
23
3
7
2
0
0
187
26

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

106

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

0:28

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

9-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

4:33

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

3:43

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

dec

6-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

7-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joey Scheeren

pin

5:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

3-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

pin

1:02

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

4-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

5:42

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

12-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

pin

5:39

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

5:10

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

0:55

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

pin

2:33

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

1:39

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

1:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

fft

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

8-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

maj dec

11-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-3

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
15
1
10
7
1
0
175
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
106
23
54
8
31
12
1
0
543
84