ZEPH WATKINS
Saratoga Springs Blue Streaks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

6-1

Dual vs Columbia

12/01/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

:44

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

12-10 SV

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

3:15

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:35

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

5:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

tf

20-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

126

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

3:25

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Maple Hill

James Colvin

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:02

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

dec

11-4

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

maj dec

13-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

0:28

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

1:52

Dual vs Guilderland

12/27/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

pin

5:08

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

1:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

7-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/05/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:42

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Riley Brown

dec

12-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Troy Moscatelli

pin

3:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:08

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

120

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

12-6

Dual vs Shaker

01/16/19

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:41

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/19

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

02/02/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

3:14

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

pin

4:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:54

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
14
2
9
5
0
0
152
70

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Terrell Hill

pin

0:34

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/17

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

2:38

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

:52

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/09/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/17

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

12-10

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:35

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:12

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-5

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/18

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

02/03/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

2:55

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

1-0

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

4:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
5
0
2
8
0
0
84
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
21
19
2
11
13
0
0
236
98