MARTY BROZOWSKI
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

tf

20-3 3:06

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/08/18

195

Lost

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

8-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

1:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

2:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

2:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

195

Lost

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

0:56

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Unatego

James Wright

pin

3:20

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

195

Lost

Kingston

Hayden Barley

pin

2:00

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

1:55

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

0:53

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/10/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

0:14

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/12/19

170

Lost

Maple Hill

Kenny Shaw

dec

6-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

maj dec

9-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

5:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/19

170

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

5:48

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

170

Lost

Red Hook

Jack Brammer

dec

15-10

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

tf

17-2; 3:28

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

3:48

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

dec

16-13

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
3
1
2
4
0
0
55
75

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

1:02

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/14/17

160

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

2:33

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

1:13

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Chester

Teddy Szymanski

pin

3:09

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

0:34

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

0:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Valley Central

Raymond Napolitano

pin

0:47

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
4
1
2
4
0
0
61
111