RAY HUTTON
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

220

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cohoes

12/07/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

9-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marty Brozowski

pin

4:22

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

7-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Arlington

Amon Frye

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

182

Won

Taconic Hills

Christopher Doty

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

0:51

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/19/19

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

10-3

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/19

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:25

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

182

Won

Cohoes

Andrew Gillick

pin

1:36

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

182

Won

Tamarac

Dominick Goodell

tf

25-7

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

4:28

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Seth Camy

pin

Railroader Duals

12/20/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

10-4

Railroader Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

4:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

2:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

12-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

3:16

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

3:09

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

maj dec

11-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/11/20

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Clifford Lewis

pin

4:28

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/16/20

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

pin

3:19

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/23/20

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ryan Putnum

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/20

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jahsan Broomes

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/29/20

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

3:59

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/01/20

170

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

17-7

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

170

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

maj dec

16-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

pin

3:31

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

15-12

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

4:52

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Schalmont

Michael Cavanaugh

pin

1:59

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

13-7

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
17
1
8
1
0
0
140
58

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/01/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

:14

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

pin

2:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Wallkill

Justin Lyle

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

tf

16-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Vestal

Dante Burns

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

10-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Onteora

Brett Berryann

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/13/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Erik Chapman

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/14/18

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

0:38

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

1:56

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

2:20

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

1:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

0:06

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

maj dec

17-7

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/20/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

4:31

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/18

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

dec

9-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Corning

Dalton Smith

dec

6-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/19

170

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

13-10

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/19

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

tf

15-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/17/19

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/18/19

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

maj dec

13-3

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/24/19

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Eva Nelson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/02/19

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

pin

4:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

4:58

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

14-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
6
2
3
3
2
0
87
58

2017-18

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/07/17

160

Won

Schalmont

Nick Willets

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/08/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

9-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

2:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

pin

:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

:50

Valley Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/21/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/18/18

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

)

FALL 2:30

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/25/18

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/03/18

152

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

3:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
7
3
0
1
3
0
0
40
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
32
26
3
12
7
2
0
267
150