LOGAN DUERS
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

2:28

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/01/18

160

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

dec

4-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Corning

Jayson Hackett

inj def

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Lost

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

pin

4:33

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

2:51

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

160

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

2:23

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

0:23

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Essex, VT

Luke Williams

pin

0:35

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

5:17

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

0:14

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

pin

0:40

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Rylie Burr

pin

:14

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:07

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Glens Falls

Daniel Shippee

pin

:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:49

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Matt Trifaro

pin

1:39

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

1:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Robbie Dwyer

pin

2:10

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

5:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

pin

1:12

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

160

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

2:21

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

152

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

maj dec

10-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Gateway Regional

Brett Bonenfant

pin

:18

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:22

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

Warrensburg

Thomas Combs

pin

0:16

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

pin

1:27

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/23/19

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/26/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

inj def

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

tf

18-1; 4:15

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Red Hook

Liam Winstral

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

2:18

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colin Riley

pin

:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Geno

pin

:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

3:06

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

3:57

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

3:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
25
1
2
4
2
0
198
36

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

2:45

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

152

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

5:00

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

:45

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

10-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:41

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Eric Fields

pin

0:45

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

12-8

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

tf

22-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

5-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Vincent Acilo

pin

0:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

152

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

tf

16-0 5:06

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/28/17

145

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

5:35

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

5:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

2:28

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

145

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

:44

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

11-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:45

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

pin

2:52

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/12/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Iroquois

Cory Day

pin

4:14

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

pin

3:48

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Yorktown

Patrick Patierno

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

152

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

tf

15-0 2:00

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

11-3

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

5:25

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

pin

:31

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

:30

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

:39

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

:49

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

:36

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

:56

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:12

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

2:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Locust Valley

Jack Ward

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Won

Petrides

Mike DiForte

tf

17-2; 4:12

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

4:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
24
4
6
4
0
0
207
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
11
49
5
8
8
2
0
405
60