QUINTON FOX
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

3:12

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/01/18

126

Won

Newark

Joey Deteye

pin

:47

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

2:29

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

pin

2:45

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

7-1

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/12/18

126

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:44

Dual vs Granville

12/14/18

126

Won

Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

0:33

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-5

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

pin

3:42

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

1:25

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

0:47

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

0:32

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

0:59

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

1:12

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/28/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

3:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

dec

8-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

1:41

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/05/19

126

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

fft

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

inj def

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

126

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

3:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

126

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

:35

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/19

126

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

pin

1:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

2:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

1:17

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

inj def

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:42

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/26/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

fft

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Dom Denue

pin

2:37

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

1:15

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

:51

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

:52

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Corinth

Robby Benson

pin

:16

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

2:10

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

:29

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

:39

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
20
0
3
2
0
0
141
105

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/07/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

dec

8-3

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:22

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

tf

16-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

pin

5:05

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

0:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

5:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

2:36

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

0:40

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

2:20

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

4-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

3:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

120

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

pin

1:03

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

0:28

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

126

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

2:32

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

tf

23-8

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

120

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Red Hook

Alexander Lopez

maj dec

14-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

:27

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

:55

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

14-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

pin

3:04

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
7
1
3
1
0
0
64
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
32
27
1
6
3
0
0
205
179