SEAN COLLINS
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Won

Columbia

Joshua Roundy

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/07/19

170

Won

Miller Place

Robert Cunningham

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/10/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

11-8

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/12/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

9-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/19

170

Won

Catskill

Stephen Forbes

dec

8-7

Mat Mania

12/14/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Joshua Montante

pin

3:57

Mat Mania

12/14/19

170

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

:41

3rd

Mat Mania

12/14/19

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

tf

17-2

Mat Mania

12/18/19

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfolo

pin

0:50

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/04/20

170

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

1:11

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

maj dec

10-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Arlington

Kyle Davidson

maj dec

14-5

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

170

Won

Gateway Regional

Tim Basak

pin

4:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/08/20

170

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/10/20

170

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Andrew Donahue

pin

3:12

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

170

Won

West Springfield, MA

Desmond Mclaughlin

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

4:07

Eastern States Classic

01/15/20

170

Won

Colonie

Will Hotaling

pin

1:47

Dual vs Colonie

01/23/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

2:55

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/29/20

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jacob Zaragoza

pin

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/01/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

10-6

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Theodore Lerman

pin

1:50

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Won

Red Hook

Maverick Sanchez

pin

2:08

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

170

Lost

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

3:59

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

dec

8-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

2:52

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

3:01

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Justin Garfolo

pin

1:04

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

2:58

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

3:38

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
10
0
10
0
0
0
93
62

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Miller Place

Jordan Syperski

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

2:37

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Lost

Mahopac

Charles Nicosia

pin

5:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Nicholas Fiebka

maj dec

9-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/12/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

dec

7-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/15/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Richmond

pin

:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Isaiah Cuva

pin

1:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

dec

6-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/20/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

dec

8-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

5:16

Dual vs Shaker

01/05/19

160

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

dec

7-5 SV-1

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

dec

5-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

maj dec

15-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

160

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

3:55

Dual vs Colonie

01/12/19

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

1:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Saltsman

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

maj dec

12-2

5th

Schenectady Invitational

01/24/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:13

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/26/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

maj dec

17-3

4th

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Burke Catholic

Brendan Douthit

fft

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

tf

18-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

3:01

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

10-7

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

6-2

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

David Wilk

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

5:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
5
0
12
4
0
0
94
73

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/17

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

2:14

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/03/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

5:31

Dual vs Averill Park

01/10/18

152

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

:34

Dual vs Colonie

01/17/18

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/03/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
32
15
0
22
5
0
0
193
162