LOGAN KNOWLES
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/19

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:35

Mat Mania

12/14/19

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Connor Wright

(M.

For.)

Mat Mania

01/18/20

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Maxwell Woodward

pin

0:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

pin

4:58

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

0:44

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/20

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Fish

dec

3-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/25/20

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

3:58

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

182

Lost

Peru

Liman Mal-lawgne

pin

1:00

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

182

Won

Massena

Roy Gamble

pin

5:07

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

02/08/20

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Keegan Philpott

pin

3:26

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

182

Won

Duanesburg

Raul Bastiani

pin

:38

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

182

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

:17

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
39

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/19

195

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:22

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

5:08

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

:35

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

0:18

Golden Horde Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
24

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

:49

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

182

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

1:49

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/19/17

182

Lost

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:08

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

pin

0:38

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/17/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:27

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/24/18

182

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Gadge Puro

pin

1:53

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

02/03/18

182

Lost

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

5:20

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jordan Dean

pin

:33

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
19
5
0
0
5
0
0
60
105