THOMAS MCMAHON
Granville Golden Horde

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/09/20

120

Won

Corinth

Ashton Tokarski

pin

0:15

Dual vs Corinth

01/15/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

2:40

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/20

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

tf

15-0 3:55

Golden Horde Duals

01/18/20

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

dec

12-8

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/20

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ollie West

pin

1:45

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/30/20

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/01/20

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

12-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Onteora

Brenon Thiel

pin

1:30

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

3:49

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

2:12

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
6
4
0
1
1
1
0
39
30

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:38

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/05/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:46

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/19/18

126

Lost

Corinth

Robby Benson

pin

4:17

Dual vs Corinth

12/28/18

126

Won

Essex, VT

Jake Sunderland

pin

3:14

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

126

Won

Essex, VT

Dylan Shand

pin

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

126

Won

Winnisquam, NH

Ashton Charest

pin

5:17

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

126

Won

Essex, VT

Rivar Koval

pin

2:59

Hubie Wagner Invitational

12/28/18

126

Lost

Bow, NH

Zackary Anderson

pin

:48

2nd

Hubie Wagner Invitational

01/03/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:09

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/09/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

4:54

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/16/19

126

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

4:20

Dual vs Tamarac

01/19/19

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

5:03

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

0:16

Golden Horde Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

1:21

Golden Horde Duals

01/26/19

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

maj dec

14-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

3:39

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Albany Academy

Quinn Russell

pin

2:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

5:40

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

pin

4:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

pin

5:43

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
13
0
0
1
0
0
84
56

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/17

120

Lost

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:52

Dual vs Tamarac

12/20/17

120

Lost

Fair Haven Union, VT

Sam Worthing

pin

4:19

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

01/17/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

2:32

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

tf

17-0

Golden Horde Duals

02/03/18

120

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

2:22

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

3:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
6
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
22
18
0
1
3
1
0
135
121