DEVLIN BLANCHARD
Corinth Tomahawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

138

Won

Glens Falls

Trevor Swinton

pin

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/05/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

dec

8-2

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/11/19

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/19

126

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

2-1

Mat Mania

12/14/19

126

Won

Watervliet

Peterson Peyton

pin

2:33

Mat Mania

12/14/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

5:47

Mat Mania

12/14/19

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

tf

15-0

Mat Mania

12/18/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

3-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/21/19

132

Won

Holland Patent

Caden Briggs

pin

0:37

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

dec

2-0

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Vandenburg

pin

3:33

Sabre Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Berlin

Jared Cook

pin

0:44

Sabre Duals

12/28/19

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

1:51

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gavin McCabe

tf

17-0; 2:13

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

pin

3:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/09/20

132

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

4:39

Dual vs Granville

01/11/20

126

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

maj dec

16-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

126

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:03

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

126

Won

Clarke

John Bower

pin

1:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

126

Won

Marathon

Maddox Hoy

pin

:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:41

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/23/20

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Sam Stzork

pin

:28

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/25/20

126

Lost

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

4-3

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Yorktown

Ronan Forde

pin

:17

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Mahopac

Ryan Kick

dec

2-0

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Smithtown East

Sean Garry

dec

8-5 TB-1

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/25/20

126

Won

Carmel

Noah Orser

dec

3-0

5th

Peter Caruso Tournament

01/29/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/01/20

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

:58

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Donald Jones

tf

15-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Cody Bradt

pin

:46

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/01/20

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Grandy

pin

:16

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/08/20

126

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

4-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

tf

16-1; 5:04

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Watervliet

Peterson Peyton

tf

16-0; 4:23

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

1-0 UTB

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
17
5
11
2
1
0
180
24

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

maj dec

12-0

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

maj dec

14-0

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

:25

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Alex Vanderpool

pin

1:21

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/08/18

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

1:02

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

:32

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

7-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Landian Templeton

pin

:59

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

0:49

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Rensselaer

Jeremy Hover

pin

1:43

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

dec

2-0

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Berlin

fft

Sabre Duals

12/19/18

106

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

pin

0:32

Dual vs Granville

12/20/18

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

7-5

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/28/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

1:36

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Dillon Kilmartin

pin

:41

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

099

Won

Queensbury

Brayden Shattuck

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

:43

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

tf

15-0

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/17/19

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Haynes

pin

4:51

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/19/19

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

4-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

8-4

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dylan Cotter

pin

:56

1st

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Catskill

Dan Smith

pin

:23

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

:28

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:23

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

tf

16-0; 6:00

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

fft

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
17
2
8
5
0
0
168
21

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

3-2

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

:32

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

6:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

maj dec

10-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

5-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

pin

2:53

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

maj dec

9-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

4-2

1st

Mat Mania

12/13/17

099

Won

Granville

Brent Perry

dec

5-2

Dual vs Granville

12/16/17

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

maj dec

9-0

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Caleb Kenfield

dec

6-2

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:06

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jack Herring

pin

1:11

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/21/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

6-4 OT

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/04/18

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/06/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

1:50

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

6-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

4-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

2-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/18/18

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

5:52

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/20/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

16-0 6:00

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Caleb Chase

pin

1:01

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

7-5 SV-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:29

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

4-0

4th

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Camden Boyles

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

5:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

1:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

4:54

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

3:58

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
8
1
9
6
0
0
119
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
24
42
8
28
13
1
0
467
102