SAM BERGIN
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

4:28

Dual vs Averill Park

12/01/17

160

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

tf

15-0 6:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

3:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

1:08

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Mahopac

Enzo Angelino

pin

3:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

tf

17-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Sam Tenenbaum

tf

20-3

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

160

Won

Rondout Valley

Patrick Melanson

tf

15-0 2:00

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Pearl River

Brendan Dooley

pin

0:23

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:24

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

160

Won

Columbia

Evan Premo

pin

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

160

Won

Midwood

Brett Davidson

tf

18-0

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

160

Lost

Franklin D. Roosevelt

Eduard Dzhioev

pin

5:30

2nd

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

1:45

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

160

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

19-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

160

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

pin

4:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

9-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

4:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

0:59

Dual vs Albany

01/14/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

tf

16-0 4:00

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

pin

:17

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:24

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

11-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

2:12

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

3-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Ryan Bahret

pin

1:11

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

9-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:10

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

tf

18-2 5:48

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

6-4 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

2:59

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
14
7
10
0
0
0
152
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
14
7
10
0
0
0
152
37