MICHAEL ALTOMER
Columbia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

0:53

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

11/30/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

0:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:09

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

5-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

maj dec

14-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Miller Place

James Rado

inj def

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Steven Armendariz

pin

1:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

inj def

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/08/18

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Andrrew Mcmillan

pin

1:04

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

maj dec

12-3

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/08/18

145

Won

Cornwall

Robert Giumarra

pin

1:07

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/19/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/03/19

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

tf

19-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/05/19

145

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

pin

:43

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

pin

1:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/15/19

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

tf

16-0

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

14-5

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/18/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:20

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

pin

0:42

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

0:51

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:09

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

0:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

0:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

02/02/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

16-7

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Zack Hagen

pin

:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

dec

7-4

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

:37

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
6
18
2
6
5
1
0
175
23

2017-18

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

0:59

Dual vs Averill Park

12/01/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

Bryce Berry

pin

0:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Joey Monte

pin

0:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

0:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Mahopac

Andi Berisha

pin

1:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

4:44

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/09/17

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

pin

0:10

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Pearl River

Brian Roberts

pin

2:22

Cornwall Dragon Duals

12/12/17

126

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

1:53

Dual vs Colonie

12/16/17

132

Won

Edward R. Murrow

Erick Rodriquez

pin

:22

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

132

Won

Bronx Studio

Keven Carlo

pin

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/16/17

132

Won

Eagle Academy

Malachi Porter

pin

3:56

1st

Eagle Academy Invitational

12/20/17

132

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

tf

15-0

Dual vs Guilderland

01/03/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

2:14

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/06/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

22-7

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

maj dec

13-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/12/18

126

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Gaven Bell

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Luke Fischer

pin

2:41

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Lost

Half Hollow Hills East

Tate Kershner

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:50

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

maj dec

15-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

tf

15-0

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:31

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

2:32

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

John Barberan

pin

2:47

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

8-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/03/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

7-6

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

3:47

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

1-0

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

2:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
22
1
8
2
0
0
175
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
11
40
3
14
7
1
0
350
43