RAMEL BROOKS
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

3:32

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

maj dec

15-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

3:14

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

145

Lost

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

5:27

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

pin

1:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:43

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

tf

17-1 5:45

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

maj dec

16-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:52

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Schenectady

01/10/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:56

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

1:03

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

4:56

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

tf

15-0 4:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

145

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

dec

6-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

145

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

9-3

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

tf

17-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

La Salle

Evan Bell

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:02

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

dec

7-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
4
0
5
2
0
0
54
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
4
0
5
2
0
0
54
74