ALEX OLIVER
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

285

Lost

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

pin

3:23

Dual vs Watervliet

12/07/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Sturgis

dec

5-0

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Lost

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

3-1 SV-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

2:07

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Sturgis

pin

2:57

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Curtis

pin

:58

Mohonasen Invitational

12/12/19

220

Won

Lansingburg

Jahsan Broomes

pin

1:23

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/19/19

220

Lost

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

3:01

Dual vs Cohoes

01/04/20

220

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Sturgis

pin

5:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Lost

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

8:14

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

0:55

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

1:47

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/20

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/20

220

Won

Mohonasen

Evan Curcio

pin

1:54

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/16/20

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/23/20

285

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

3:25

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/29/20

285

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

02/01/20

220

Lost

Red Hook

John Paschal

pin

1:59

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:33

Wasaren League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Tamarac

Tony Derival

dec

4-3

Wasaren League Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Albany Academy

Gideon Goldmann

pin

2:59

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

2:16

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
9
0
2
3
0
0
78
51

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

0:37

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Doug Cooper

pin

3:08

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Albany Academy

Johnathany Fiset

fft

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Lansingburg

Sam Ballout

pin

3:12

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

pin

5:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

220

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/07/18

220

Lost

Massapequa

Ryan Bacigalupo

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Colonie

Colton Briggs

dec

5-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Zach Snyder

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

220

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/20/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Matt O'Connor

pin

4:34

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/03/19

220

Won

Mohonasen

Dalton Jaquish

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/05/19

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

0:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

0:58

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Beekmantown

Zackree Gardner

pin

2:57

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Hunter Hathaway

pin

0:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/19

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

dec

7-2

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/17/19

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/22/19

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

3-2 SV-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/24/19

285

Lost

Cohoes

Dylan Bussing

inj def

Dual vs Cohoes

01/26/19

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Y'lonte Jones

pin

2:40

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Schenectady

Marquize Barmore

dec

6-5

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Lucas Martindale

dec

8-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Granville

Jonathon Hermance

pin

1:03

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

pin

3:46

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Brenan

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:04

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Alex Sheldon

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

pin

3:57

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

:31

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
7
0
5
6
0
0
93
96

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

0:40

Dual vs Watervliet

12/02/17

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

220

Lost

Kingston

Hayden Barley

pin

:59

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

0:26

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/08/17

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

:31

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Colonie

Hunter Otty

pin

2:39

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:49

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Greenville

Derek Dedie

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

0:35

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/20/17

220

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

4:53

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

220

Lost

Minisink Valley

Adam Fenner

pin

:15

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Lost

Pleasantville

Michael Perlleshi

pin

2:26

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Won

Salesian

Rodriquez Nathan

pin

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/11/18

220

Lost

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

0:36

Dual vs Cohoes

01/18/18

220

Lost

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

3:42

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/18

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/27/18

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

:55

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

fft

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Rheaume

dec

4-2

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
20
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
47
17
0
8
10
0
0
186
261