MARSHALL COE
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

3:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Fulton

Austin Bowering

pin

1:04

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/11/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/18

152

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

dec

4-0

5th

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

2:29

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

pin

2:27

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

2:37

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/18

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

pin

2:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

11-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

1:36

Dual vs Beaver River

01/05/19

152

Won

Red Creek

Joshua Searle

pin

1:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Liverpool

Michael Wayman

pin

2;34

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

1:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

fft

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/19

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

2:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

1;37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

2:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

2:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

9-4

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
14
0
4
2
0
0
109
68

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

1:37

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

138

Won

Syracuse

Jose Arocho

pin

4:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

maj dec

14-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

maj dec

15-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Watertown

Julian Kucharski

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:10

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

5:23

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

14-11

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
4
0
8
1
0
0
57
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
34
18
0
12
3
0
0
166
134