ISAIAH TRAGO
Mount Markham Mustangs
Isaiah Trago

2019-20

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

0:56

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

285

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

285

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Malott

pin

0:24

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/03/19

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

2:25

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/19

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

:33

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/13/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:32

Valley Duals

12/13/19

285

Won

SVEC

John Hammond

pin

1:27

Valley Duals

12/13/19

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Charles Park

pin

:08

Valley Duals

12/20/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:53

1st

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

Canton

David Jewtraw

pin

1:06

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

JD-CBA

Nikoli Sims

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/30/19

285

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

:55

1st

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

285

Won

Whitesboro

Ryan Scofield

pin

:47

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:24

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

285

Won

Oneida

Dyllan Delariva

pin

:11

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

285

Won

Watervliet

Brandon Fitzgerald

pin

:14

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/02/20

285

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:11

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/20

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:02

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/20

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/20

285

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

285

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbitts

pin

5:46

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

0:30

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:51

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trent Oakes

pin

0:36

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/01/20

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

2:07

2nd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

1:23

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Morris

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trent Oakes

pin

:27

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Malott

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

1:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

5:41

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:01

2nd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

2:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

285

Won

Albion

Cody Wilson

dec

5-1 TB-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Lost

Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry

George Lebberes

pin

1:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Won

Fredonia

Jake Skinner

dec

7-5 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Won

East Rochester

Mike Raschiatore

pin

2:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Won

Beekmantown

Connor Bushey

pin

:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Lost

Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry

George Lebberes

pin

:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

285

Won

Bath-Haverling

Josh Miles

pin

3:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
6
33
0
2
6
0
0
240
36

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

1:42

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/18

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

1:23

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

0:53

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

1:54

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

0:34

Valley Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:15

Valley Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

Kellenberg

Timothy McGrath

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/07/18

285

Won

SVEC

James Wilkinson

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

0:22

Valley Duals

12/07/18

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:39

Valley Duals

12/11/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

tf

16-0 6:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/14/18

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

:48

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

inj def

:08

1st

North Country Invitational

12/29/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Oneida

Dylan DelRiva

pin

0:47

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:29

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:42

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:00

Dual vs Sidney

01/15/19

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/19

285

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/26/19

285

Won

Canastota

Jacob Napoli

pin

:26

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Morris

pin

:15

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

2:45

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

:59

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

:16

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:02

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
22
1
0
6
1
0
179
24

2017-18

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/02/17

285

Won

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

1:27

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

5:56

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

0:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

285

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

pin

:35

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:29

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

1:16

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

SVEC

Kamden Peters

pin

:13

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

8-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

3:29

Valley Duals

12/08/17

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

:55

Valley Duals

12/19/17

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

0:38

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

285

Won

Watervliet

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

0:27

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

0:46

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

285

Won

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

1:35

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

1:30

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/18

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:15

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/20/18

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

4:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

pin

1:12

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

0:58

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

0:35

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

285

Won

Poland

Dyllan Pritchard

pin

0:35

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/18

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

2:40

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

4:45

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

1:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:25

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Fermin

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

2:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
12
24
0
2
7
0
0
192
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
22
79
1
4
19
1
0
611
126