AYDIN DEFOREST
Mount Markham Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

126

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

7-2

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

11/30/19

126

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

maj dec

9-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/03/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/19

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

:05

2nd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Konrad Ough

pin

:46

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Whitesboro

Derek Marrero

pin

1:24

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:06

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

8-6

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/02/20

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

dec

7-6

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/20

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/11/20

120

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

4-2

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

126

Lost

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

dec

7-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/20

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

126

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

maj dec

16-8

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

dec

7-6

Mustang Duals

01/21/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:48

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

120

Won

General Brown

Kyler Kovalik-derrigo

pin

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

120

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/28/20

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Blake Perry

pin

1:45

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/29/20

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

3:57

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

13-6

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Blake Perry

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Spencer Farr

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selena Moore

pin

1:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
8
0
12
10
0
0
150
36

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

1:39

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/18

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

2:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

South Lewis

Cordell Bliss

pin

1:31

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

5-3

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Lost

Kellenberg

Anthony Iadevaio

dec

8-7

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

tf

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Norwich

Steve Fujtas

tf

2:44

Valley Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

:24

Valley Duals

12/11/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

5:33

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/14/18

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Recore

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

12-8

North Country Invitational

01/03/19

113

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/08/19

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/12/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

9-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

16-5

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/17/19

106

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

01/19/19

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

8-5

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

106

Lost

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

8-4

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Unatego

Matt Bogdan

pin

4:38

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

18-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

:48

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Holland Patent

Spencer Farr

pin

:46

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

9-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

dec

10-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:23

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

inj def

2:57

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
9
2
9
9
0
0
148
57

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

11-6

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/02/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:31

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Blake Walrath

pin

1:27

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

099

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

1:33

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:30

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

2:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:38

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:56

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

dec

8-7

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

maj dec

9-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

9-5

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/18

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

1:46

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/20/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

11-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

3:59

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/18

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:22

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:40

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

2:37

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
13
0
9
12
0
0
179
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
28
30
2
30
31
0
0
477
135