JOSH BONHAM-KOVALIK
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

138

Lost

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Cazenovia

Lucca Ferreira

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Lost

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

pin

2:36

Andersen Tournament

12/31/19

152

Won

Lowville

Gavin Fowler

pin

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/20

145

Won

SJSC

Reegan Macklen

pin

0:55

Dual vs SJSC

01/15/20

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/20

152

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

dec

12-8

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

1:27

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

145

Lost

South Lewis

Aiden Highers

dec

8-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

pin

2:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

12-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Aiden Highers

fft

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

3:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

4:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

1:07

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:30

6th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

:46

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

2:56

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
8
0
2
2
0
0
67
39

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/18

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:02

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

2:06

North Country Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

3:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

tf

3:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

maj dec

16-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

maj dec

18-10

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
2
0
2
1
0
0
25
42

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

1:37

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

1:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Lowville

Nick Franchini

pin

3:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

2:13

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

10-6

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

3:32

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

5:12

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

1:18

Dual vs Carthage

01/04/18

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:13

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/18

138

Lost

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

dec

7-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

:21

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

2:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

dec

12-5

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
16
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
32
11
0
4
4
0
0
104
166