AVERY LEONARD
Cooperstown Hawkeyes
Avery Leonard

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joey Furner

pin

1:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/04/19

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/11/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

1:56

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/19

126

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

4:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

9-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

2:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Adam Leonard

pin

0:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Livesay

pin

1:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alex Wilber

pin

0:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/19/19

132

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

tf

17-2 2:24

Dual vs Unatego

12/30/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

:05

1st

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

1:09

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

20-5

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Mount Markham

Konrad Ough

pin

1:40

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

120

Won

Whitesboro

Derek Marrero

pin

1:42

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

7-0

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Won

Saugerties

Kai Kogut

pin

:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

pin

1:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

1:01

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

126

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

3:00

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/20

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

120

Won

Ward Melville

Matt Cracchiola

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

120

Lost

Wheatley

Joe Contrastano

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

120

Lost

Ponaganset, RI

Michael Joyce

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

132

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/20

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Berlin

Joshua Zlotnick

pin

1:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/22/20

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/01/20

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

1:54

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

3:57

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Selina Moore

pin

2:42

Center States League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Blake Perry

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

pin

1:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

11-1

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

3:38

2nd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

General Brown

Nathan Snow

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

120

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

5:27

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

120

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

:52

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

1:13

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
6
29
2
5
8
2
0
260
28

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

tf

20-5 5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

South Lewis

Cordell Bliss

pin

1:10

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

inj def

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

tf

17-1 6:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

2:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Devon Gould

tf

20-5 4:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

19-3 4:34

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

tf

19-4 3:25

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

1:32

Hawkeye Duals

01/11/19

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Zackary Ryder

pin

2:25

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

maj dec

14-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Xavier, CT

Michael Rapuano

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Burlington, MA

Cameron Soda

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

15-0 3:32

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Bayport-Blue Point

Joe Sparacio

pin

1:07

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Burlington, MA

Zach Soda

pin

3:39

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

113

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

1:11

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

inj def

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

maj dec

17-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

9-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

tf

17-2 4:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

106

Won

Mohonasen

Tucker Weber

tf

17-2 2:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

tf

16-0 2:00

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

tf

18-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

1:58

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

tf

2:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

tf

2:55

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

tf

19-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Bayport-Blue Point

Joe Sparacio

pin

2:48

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

5:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Gowanda

David Ball

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Petrides

Steven Sereno

pin

:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
5
11
12
7
16
2
0
257
24

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

dec

10-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

5:01

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:48

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:42

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:19

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

18-3 2:30

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

3:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

1:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

0:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

0:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

tf

18-1 3:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/27/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:22

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:03

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

9-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

4:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:54

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
2
18
2
4
10
0
0
191
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
128
13
58
16
16
34
4
0
708
58