SIXX COOK
Central Valley Academy Thunder

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/19

132

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

pin

6:14

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Wyatt Gibson

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Shawn Hall

maj dec

18-7

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

dec

10-8 SV-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/13/19

126

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Won

Kellenberg

Giacomo Martelli

pin

1:19

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

7-0

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

dec

3-1

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Won

Lowville

Landen Moshier

pin

2:59

Valley Duals

12/13/19

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

dec

6-3

Valley Duals

12/18/19

126

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

pin

1:58

Dual vs New Hartford

12/21/19

126

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

2-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:24

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Baldwin

Gabe Calazan

pin

2:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Noble, ME

Caleb Hebert

pin

1:09

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

dec

4-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Tyler Kitchen

pin

1:56

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

18-2 5:20

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

19-4 5:27

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

dec

6:35 SV

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Hilton

Angelo Marcello

pin

4:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

126

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

4-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Little Falls

Mason Rowley

pin

:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

tf

15-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/21/20

132

Won

General Brown

Chester Grazier

maj dec

16-3

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

120

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jonathan Battoglia

pin

1:16

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

120

Won

Falconer

Karsen DePasquale

dq

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
14
3
7
2
0
0
135
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

fft

2nd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

pin

:57

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

:57

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/06/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Alex Klockowski

pin

3:40

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/18

106

Won

Kellenberg

Anthony Iadevaio

pin

1:35

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

5-3

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

0:44

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

5:25

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

106

Won

Norwich

fft

Valley Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

10-4

Dual vs Camden

12/15/18

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

2:47

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Kevin Segali

pin

1:19

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

pin

3:12

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

maj dec

12-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Maspeth

Kerolos Nabil

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Averill Park

Nathan Fischer

pin

2:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Hilton

Gregor McNeil

pin

0:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

pin

3:06

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

099

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

dec

9-2

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

9-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

pin

1:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Indian River

Kane Lynch

tf

15-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/11/19

099

Lost

Commack

Ryan Eckerle

dec

9-5

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Won

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

:28

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Locust Valley

Anthony Scicutella

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

099

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

:38

Dual vs Oneida

01/17/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

tf

17-0 3:35

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/19

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

pin

3:48

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

pin

2:12

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/19

099

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Xavier deJesus-Remchuk

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

pin

1:51

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Falconer

Brayden Newman

dec

6-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brayden Fahrbach

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

1:22

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Jackson Polo

maj dec

14-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Wellsville

Hunter Kurtz

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

4:56

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
9
23
2
17
3
0
0
224
34

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

099

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

099

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/17

099

Won

SVEC

Zachary Kline

pin

1:13

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

6-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/20/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

10-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

5:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

tf

15-0; 4:31

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
3
0
3
5
0
0
57
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
25
40
5
27
10
0
0
416
93