ALEC STRIFE
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/19

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/17/19

170

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:54

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/19

160

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

8-2

Dual vs SJSC

12/21/19

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

tf

15-0; 3:34

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Joe Valenzi

pin

3:30

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

160

Won

Glens Falls

Eli Johnson

pin

1:25

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Luke Yorke

pin

1:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tristan Goss

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

1-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

170

Lost

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

dec

5-3

Dual vs Indian River

01/11/20

160

Won

Elmira

Brandon Wood

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

Homer

Zander Johnson

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

170

Won

Lowville

Boaz Green

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/20

160

Won

General Brown

Xavier Vargas

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/20

160

Won

Lowville

Gavin Fowler

pin

1:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

160

Lost

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

6-2

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

tf

18-3

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Bennett Benoit

pin

0:44

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

1:29

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

160

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:11

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

3:09

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

160

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

dec

7-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/20

160

Won

General Brown

Xavier Vargas

pin

1:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

160

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

4:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

160

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

dec

7-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/20

160

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/20

170

Lost

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

7-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

pin

1:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

6-4 SV-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
7
1
6
1
0
0
72
81

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Carthage

Jeff Covey

pin

2:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:22

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

3:00

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

maj dec

10-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

2-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/18

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

5:39

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Hudson Falls

North Darunsonthaya

pin

:40

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

dec

6-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

7-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/18

152

Lost

Wayne

Robert Billett

dec

7-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Greece

Jack Thomas

inj def

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Lancaster

Cody Phillips

pin

4:45

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Canisius

Matt Baldwin

maj dec

18-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Lancaster

Cody Phillips

pin

1:26

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Anthony Trinchinni

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:11

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

3:04

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

152

Lost

Elmira

Cameron Golden-Davis

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/16/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

5:09

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/19

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/19/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:58

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

1:28

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

152

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

7-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

inj def

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

4:35

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
4
0
4
1
2
0
55
97

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

3:12

Dual vs General Brown

01/16/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

6-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

5:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

1:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Central Square

Devin Flower

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
47
11
1
10
2
2
0
127
210