COLIN RANDALL
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Rounds

pin

0:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/19

160

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

4:32

Dual vs Lowville

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
0

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

2-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

5:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

5:09

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

5:07

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

5:38

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

tf

15-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

2-0

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/19

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

145

Won

Peru

Matthew Magaldi

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

11-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

John Jay Cross River

Max Grzymala

dec

8-6

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

1:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

8-2

6th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/19

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

3:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

6:41 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

2:01

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/19/19

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

1:57

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

10-1

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

1:13

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

1:47

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

145

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

5:44

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

7-5

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

4:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

pin

2:32

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
13
1
7
5
0
0
136
60

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

12-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

1:08

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

3:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

2:21

General Brown Duals

01/03/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:27

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

8-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/17/18

132

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

5-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

5:40

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:31

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

1:37

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

4:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

2:28

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

dec

9-6

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
7
0
2
4
0
0
72
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
25
22
1
9
9
0
0
220
105