COLIN RILEY
Coxsackie-Athens Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

dec

11-4

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Ossining

fft

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Fox Lane

David Matute

pin

0:27

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Brewster

Matt Henry

pin

4:46

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Fox Lane

Lucas Freidman

pin

3:40

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/06/18

152

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/13/18

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

3:52

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/15/18

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

16-4

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

maj dec

20-10

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:25

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

dec

5-3

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:53

Battle in the Valley

12/18/18

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

3:42

Dual vs Albany

12/20/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/27/18

152

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Thomas Blum

dec

10-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

pin

1:04

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Wayne

Robert Billett

pin

3:40

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Iroquois

Ryan Current

maj dec

12-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Anthony Trinchinni

maj dec

13-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

3:17

Dual vs Greenville

01/05/19

152

Lost

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

1:48

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Arlington

Kawan Wills

tf

17-0; 3:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Chester

Kwalin Gonzalez

dec

13-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

152

Won

Catskill

Justin Uvino

pin

4:33

Dual vs Catskill

01/12/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

pin

5:12

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

5:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Piedra

pin

1:14

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

dec

8-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

19-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

160

Lost

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

4:28

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/19/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

1:41

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

2:44

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

2:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

8-7

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

maj dec

14-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/19

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

0:45

Dual vs Berlin

02/02/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

20-3; 4:28

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
14
0
4
2
0
0
109
104

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Christopher Mack

dec

8-4

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/02/17

152

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

pin

5:29

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Ossining

Joshua Manning

pin

1:17

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Brewster

Owen Downey

pin

1:30

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Croton-Harmon

Henry Leach

pin

3:10

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Clarkstown North

Otto Davidson

maj dec

14-0

Mike Nardone Memorial Duals

12/07/17

152

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

4:45

Dual vs Berlin

12/14/17

152

Won

Rensselaer

Kaprie Caswell

pin

5:30

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/16/17

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

1:31

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

maj dec

9-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

dec

4-3

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

1:00

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

1:22

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/28/17

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

tf

16-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Galway

Riccardo Dey

tf

17-2 4:18

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

8-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Camron Sweet

pin

1:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

2:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Camp Hill

Parker Rice

pin

2:46

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Camp Hill

Max Delaye

tf

18-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nasire Sanchez

dec

4-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

2:23

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

dec

2-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

1:43

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/18/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

tf

19-4

Dual vs Greenville

01/20/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

maj dec

11-0

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

1:17

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

tf

19-4

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

8-2

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

2:52

Dual vs Catskill

01/30/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jerry Byrne

pin

1:26

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

02/03/18

152

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

3:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

tf

18-3 2:04

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

pin

3:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Tamarac

William Kasperek

pin

2:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

maj dec

10-0

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
23
10
2
3
0
0
0
79
115

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
44
24
2
7
2
0
0
188
219