MYKLE THOMAS
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Won

Spencerport

Noah Wallner

pin

2:25

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

195

Won

Lockport

Javan Marable

pin

:19

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

1:22

Dual vs Oswego

12/12/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

1:03

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/15/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

2:57

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

3:17

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

2:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

7-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Elvis Shiribwa

pin

0:56

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/03/19

195

Won

West Genesee

Peter Dwinell

pin

0:12

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/19

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

8-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

1:00

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

:10

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

3:57

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/14/19

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

1:28

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/19

195

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/19

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:53

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary Grolling

pin

0:45

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/26/19

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

0:44

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

0:16

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

5:53

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

195

Won

West Genesee

Peter Dwinell

pin

2:35

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

inj def

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

pin

:24

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Liverpool

Hamier Willams-Borges

pin

1:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

4:50

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

5:07

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

:58

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
0
28
0
2
2
1
0
192
0

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

3:07

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

:47

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

dec

10-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

maj dec

11-2

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/20/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

1:50

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

195

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

4-0

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

2:33

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

12-10

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

220

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

220

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

3:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

12-10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Syracuse

Mike Cool

pin

3:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

3:47

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

7-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/10/18

220

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

pin

3:53

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

4:14

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

2:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Won

Half Hollow Hills East

Yashiya Minor

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

220

Lost

Lancaster

Joseph Andreesen

pin

:36

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
10
0
6
4
0
0
102
25

2016-17

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/17/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

3:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

tf

18-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

0:23

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/16

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

pin

2:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jake Toton

pin

:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

15-14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

15-14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

3:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

14-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

9-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/17

195

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

2:43

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/17

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/21/17

182

Won

Fulton

Jaymes Garrison

pin

3:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

3:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

maj dec

21-10

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

6-5

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

4:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

9-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
8
0
3
3
1
0
82
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
13
46
0
11
9
2
0
376
54