ROBERT FOLEY
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

145

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

4:42

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/05/19

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

3:12

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

138

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:05

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

1:54

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

1:12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Logan Robideau

inj def

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

3:24

Dual vs Peru

12/20/19

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:38

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Watertown

Tristan Smithers

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

15-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

10-9

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

145

Won

Averill Park

Michael Steen

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

maj dec

17-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

15-13

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Miller

pin

4:37

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Leahey

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

138

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

6-2

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Petrides

Jaydon Davis

pin

1:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

2:51

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/10/20

138

Lost

Fairfield Warde, CT

Will Ebert

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

138

Won

MacArthur

Killian Foy

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/22/20

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

dec

4-2

Dual vs Peru

01/25/20

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Alex Gillis

pin

1:00

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

0:56

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/20

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-1

Hoosick Falls Duals

02/05/20

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/15/20

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:46

Section VII Championships

02/15/20

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

3:14

1st

Section VII Championships

02/28/20

138

Lost

Pavilion

Ryan Caudill

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Mike O'brien

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
19
0
2
6
2
0
168
38

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

1:37

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

5:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

1:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Noble, ME

Tristan Taylor

pin

1:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Noble, ME

Josh Cote

tf

16-0

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

3-1

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

1:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

11-10

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

2:52

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

:32

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

5:08

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

2:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

3:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

5:50

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Petrides

Jaydon Davis

pin

:48

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

18-4

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

1:13

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/11/19

120

Lost

Brooklyn Technical

Kai Yudelson

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Carter Schubert

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

5-3

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Tommy Notabartolo

tf

15-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Schuylerville

Gian-Luca Ubillo

pin

1:50

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

pin

1:25

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

5-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

120

Won

Falconer

Steven Lamb

pin

1:07

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

0:47

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

5:41

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

5-3

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
18
1
7
1
0
0
141
41

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

dec

3-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Miguel Renteria

pin

:19

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

10-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

:37

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

17-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

inj def

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

3-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Vedder

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

11-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Brockport

Ryan Daly

pin

5:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Averill Park

Noah Smith

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

3:26

Commodore Invitational

02/23/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

17-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

11-7 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Springville

Mikey Evans

tf

15-0; 3:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Hackley School

Tyler Wyman

pin

5:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
7
0
5
3
1
0
81
33

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:04

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

1:18

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

1:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

5-4OT

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

tf

22-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/14/17

099

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

:25

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

maj dec

12-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Lost

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

9-5

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
7
3
0
2
0
0
0
25
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
34
47
1
16
10
3
0
415
138