HUNTER DEVINS
Saranac Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

1:13

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/05/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

1:56

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

5:41

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Liam Green

pin

1:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

2:34

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

132

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Peru

12/20/19

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

3-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

3:30

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

132

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

5:31

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jacob Silipini

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Jablonski

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Maccrea Godbout

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

tf

20-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/20

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

5-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

pin

3:15

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Massena

Scottland Prue

pin

:42

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

inj def

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Massena

Colden Hardy

dec

4-0

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

1-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

01/14/20

132

Won

Beekmantown

Jose Acostamadiedo

pin

1:13

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/17/20

126

Won

Queensbury

Cameron Polunci

pin

1:58

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Xander Walker

pin

:39

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

pin

1:34

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/17/20

126

Won

Timberlane Regional, NH

John Leavitt

pin

2:38

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
17
1
7
2
1
0
146
27

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

4:35

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

tf

17-1

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

1:58

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

7-4

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Warrensburg

Xavier Harney

pin

1:52

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Noble, ME

Ethan Witz

pin

:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

1:53

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/14/18

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

pin

1:43

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

2:09

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

8-4SV

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

2:33

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/28/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

pin

4:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

126

Won

Vergennes, VT

Aiden Gebo

dec

5-4

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

pin

1:45

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:22

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:20

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Won

Petrides

Ibrahim Abumeileh

dec

3-1

5th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

132

Won

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/16/19

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:31

Dual vs Peru

01/19/19

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

0:50

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

0:46

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Liam Bradley

pin

1:07

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

0:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

0:31

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

126

Won

Falconer

Joey Pilliteri

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

pin

5:07

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

1:32

Dual vs Ausable Valley

02/09/19

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

3:58

2nd

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

:52

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

maj dec

12-1

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
22
1
7
1
0
0
166
57

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

1:44

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

1:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

5:21

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

tf

16-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:00

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:41

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

pin

1:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

4:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-5

Mountain Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
5
1
1
2
0
0
50
56

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

2:39

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:22

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Karina Andrews

pin

1:41

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

099

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

1:39

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

5:15

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

:53

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/29/16

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

19-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

pin

1:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

maj dec

14-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

4-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

3:49

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
4
10
0
1
0
0
0
64
20

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
30
54
3
16
5
1
0
426
160