BRENDAN COVEY
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders
Brendan Covey

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

220

Won

Schalmont

Noah Allen

dq

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

2:44

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Miller Place

Christopher Bold

pin

1:49

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

pin

0:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Columbia

Patrick Franchini

pin

1:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

195

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

2-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Ryan Mattison

pin

:18

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

1:18

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

4:58

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:47

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Sturgis

pin

1:22

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

1:15

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

tf

17-1 5:23

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:22

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

195

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

:32

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

2:15

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

14-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

pin

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

182

Won

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

3:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

9-4

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

5-4

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Aidan Flaum

pin

1:15

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Fish

pin

2:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

:51

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ayden Rushia

pin

1:18

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Neil Galvin

pin

1:48

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

0:12

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

4:38

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Saranac

Tim Gadway

pin

1:13

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

7-4

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

dec

5-3

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

inj def

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

:23

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

3-2 TB-1

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

pin

3:56

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Berlin

Jesse Cameron

pin

:59

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Granville

David Regimbald

dec

8-6

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cameron Duers

pin

3:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

5:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Falconer

Robbie Penhollow

pin

2:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
9
27
0
6
4
1
0
211
36

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

170

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

2:14

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

6-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

1:17

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/13/17

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

3:13

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

0:49

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Cooper

pin

3:15

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

3:56

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

1:05

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

182

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

1:11

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

maj dec

9-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

170

Lost

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

pin

4:54

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

5:35

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

1:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Lost

Hollis-Brookline

Zack Brickner

dec

4-2

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

7-5

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

3:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

2:59

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

John Zimmerman

pin

1:48

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

1:58

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

maj dec

16-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

1:30

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Nick Williams

maj dec

12-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

pin

0:27

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

:38

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

4:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

170

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

8-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

1:51

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

4-2

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
20
0
10
5
0
0
185
37

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

5-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

1:19

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Columbia

Mark Webb

pin

0:49

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Conner Leggett

pin

3:12

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

0:41

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

170

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

2:45

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:52

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

0:29

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

pin

1:54

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

160

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

3:33

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

maj dec

16-5

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Lost

Ausable Valley

Joe LeClair

tf

18-2/3:33

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Hunter Poquette

pin

:31

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

2:59

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

160

Won

Granville

Richard Holland

inj def

Dual vs Granville

12/23/16

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

3:02

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

4:29

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Hunter Poquette

pin

2:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

pin

2:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

4:36

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/17

160

Won

Rensselaer

Akhil Nair

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

6-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Albany

Jomain Rollin

pin

2:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Cairo-Durham

Cody Beachler

pin

:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

maj dec

18-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

160

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

4-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/28/17

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Crowley

dec

5-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

1:24

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

maj dec

12-2

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/01/17

160

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

Issac Voisine

pin

1:00

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

02/04/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Colby Leahon

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Galway

Joshua Rumsey

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Rensselaer

Angel Garcia

pin

:56

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

dec

14-10

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
17
18
0
2
3
1
0
139
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
98
35
65
0
18
12
2
0
535
149