DAVID AUSTIN
Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders
David Austin

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

7-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

2:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Lost

Miller Place

James Rado

dec

3-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

dec

8-6 SV-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

1:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

Kole Trombley

pin

0:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

145

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/11/18

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:32

Dual vs Tamarac

12/12/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

5:37

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/14/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

William Poland

pin

0:22

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-3

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

1:13

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-1

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Essex, VT

Ben Middleton

pin

0:14

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

5-2

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Whitehall Railroader Duals

12/19/18

145

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

0:45

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/19

152

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

4-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/05/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

4-0

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

maj dec

9-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

3:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

1:33

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

1:57

Dual vs Granville

01/12/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

5:22

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Watervliet

Tyler Senecal

pin

:50

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Warrensburg

Michael Dougherty

pin

1:05

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

8-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/19/19

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Saranac

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

1:28

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/26/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

3-1

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

2-1 UTB

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

4:51

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Schuylerville

Aidan Jones

pin

:56

Wasaren League Tournament

01/29/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

2-1 UTB

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

02/02/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

9-5

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

3-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

8-6

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
11
18
1
13
4
0
0
177
36

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

2:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

1:22

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

1:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

5-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/13/17

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

3-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/15/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

maj dec

19-6

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

7-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

1:40

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

10-1

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

6-0

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

3:30

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Joe McNealus

pin

0:11

Tiger Duals

12/15/17

132

Lost

Essex, VT

Calvin Leo

pin

1:43

Tiger Duals

12/20/17

132

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

1:48

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

maj dec

13-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

8-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

2-0

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

7-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

2-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

1:21

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/20/18

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

18-2 3:50

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

3:50

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

0:38

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

3:37

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

132

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

1:33

Dual vs Tamarac

01/27/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

:18

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

maj dec

8-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Granville

Christian Burnes

pin

1:22

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

tf

16-1 4:37

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

132

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Granville

02/03/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:53

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

maj dec

18-6

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

3-2 UTB

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:31

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

4:38

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
19
13
1
10
1
0
0
122
82

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

1:41

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Columbia

Alycia Johnson-Dardiz

pin

0:15

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Lucas Fischer

pin

2:28

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

7-0

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

1:45

Dual vs Tamarac

12/10/16

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

3:28

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

1:26

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

113

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

1:53

Dual vs Corinth

12/17/16

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

dec

8-3

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

:45

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/23/16

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

1:14

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/04/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Decker Bechard

pin

0:56

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/07/17

113

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

4:44

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/14/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

:58

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

pin

1:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

1:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

dec

5-0

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:01

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/26/17

113

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/28/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

13-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

dec

2-1

3rd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:40

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/01/17

113

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Dual vs Fair Haven Union, VT

02/04/17

113

Won

Schoharie

Donald LaTourette

pin

1:08

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

2:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

1:59

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:53

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
14
0
2
8
0
0
138
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
43
45
2
25
13
0
0
437
179