LOGAN WHITE
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

1:47

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

maj dec

12-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Won

Maple Hill

Thatcher Deyoe

tf

18-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

160

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

pin

1:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

152

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

pin

3:43

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

dec

7-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Kyle Thomas

dec

9-5

Mat Mania

12/14/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

1:33

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

0:27

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

0:59

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

tf

15-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ron DeMello

pin

1:31

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

3:39

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

3:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Red Hook

Nick Tsironis

dec

5-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

maj dec

9-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

maj dec

11-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Shaker

Dan Schneider

dec

5-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Logan Phillips

maj dec

14-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Coon

dec

7-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

4-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

152

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

1:21

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

1:12

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

13-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

2:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

17-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

1:19

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

02/03/18

145

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
10
1
5
4
0
0
105
85

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

160

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

20-5

Columbia Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

tf

17-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

4:56

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Branden Gokey

tf

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

3:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

pin

2:26

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

:49

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

dec

12-10

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

2:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

dec

4-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/19/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

2:45

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

145

Won

Shaker

Dan Schneider

pin

0:43

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

tf

17-1

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Greenville

Cameron Baitsholts

maj dec

12-4

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

4-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

145

Lost

Granville

Andrew Reed

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Corinth

Josh Nolet

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
20
1
0
2
1
0
0
18
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
39
11
1
7
5
0
0
123
187