ANTHONY DELMONICO
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Christian St.Louis

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

4:57

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Red Hook

Justin Torres

dec

9-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

11-10

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

tf

16-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

7-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

10-9

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/08/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

1:57

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-3

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

:38

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

2:38

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

12-5

3rd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

2:43

Dual vs Schalmont

12/15/18

145

Won

Valley Central

Aubrey Galvin

pin

0:57

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

5:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Zed Fermon

pin

1:13

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-7

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

pin

5:23

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:33

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

11-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

11-7

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Dom Nemier

pin

3:33

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

:18

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

5:16

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

5:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

4:01

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

6-4 SV

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

138

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

3:00

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

4:41

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

0:35

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

8-4

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

maj dec

11-2

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

3-1 SV-1

2nd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

4:15

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
10
18
0
13
2
0
0
162
40

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

tf

20-5

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

138

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

tf

20-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Brecht

pin

1:19

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Mejias

pin

2:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

5:40

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Mahopac

Tyler Roa

pin

2:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

3:54

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

:52

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Lost

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Christopher Web

pin

1:38

Mat Mania

12/14/17

138

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

9-8

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

138

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

tf

20-5

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

0:38

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

0:46

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

maj dec

15-6

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

maj dec

10-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

7-5

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

132

Won

Red Hook

Nanuk McBride

tf

15-0; 5:08

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

15-8

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

dec

6-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Onteora

Trevor Faveron

pin

3:42

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

1:55

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

dec

6-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

3:20

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

12-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

3:31

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

8-1

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

5:12

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

12-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

3:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

11-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

1:53

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

2:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

0:44

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

2:59

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
18
19
1
6
3
0
0
156
78

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

0:37

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

1:08

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

0:55

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

tf

15-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Lost

Shaker

Steve Hoare

pin

5:22

Columbia Duals

12/15/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

4:59

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/12/17

132

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

3:45

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

tf

17-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Zeeb

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

4:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Steve Hoare

dec

5-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

1:50

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

pin

0:18

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

dec

5-3

Tamarac Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
11
2
0
2
3
0
0
36
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
39
39
1
21
8
0
0
354
176