PEYTON WHITE
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

5:32

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/01/18

120

Won

Glens Falls

Darren Kingsley

pin

0:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

pin

5:06

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

pin

3:30

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

1:32

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/18

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:06

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/18

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

1:08

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/19

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Sebastian Boyles

pin

0:20

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/05/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

1:30

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

pin

1:53

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

0:25

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/12/19

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Carter Mcintosh

pin

:54

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

:32

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Columbia

Noah Smith

maj dec

13-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

106

Won

Cohoes

Joseph Castracane

pin

0:47

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Scott Ferlito

pin

0:26

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

pin

2:29

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

tf

18-2

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

0:19

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

1:44

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/02/19

106

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

pin

2:23

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Aidan Scarpinati

pin

2:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
18
2
3
2
0
0
141
32

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

106

Won

Columbia

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

1:57

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

13-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jaden Hansen

pin

0:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

9-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

106

Won

Mahopac

Sean Gallagher

pin

0:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:35

Mat Mania

12/09/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

9-2

1st

Mat Mania

12/14/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

dec

4-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

113

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:39

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

7-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

1:05

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

1:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

2:23

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-5

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

5:27

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

1:19

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

3:47

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

15-10

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

2:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

maj dec

14-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

113

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

tf

16-1 5:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

6-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

5:15

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

pin

:52

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

3-1

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
7
15
1
9
14
0
0
208
26

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

106

Won

Cohoes

Steve Almeida

tf

16-0

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

dec

5-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:06

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

0:47

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

8-6

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

0:50

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

maj dec

13-1

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

2:32

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

12-3

Mat Mania

12/15/16

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Chris Marriott

pin

:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

5:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Dooley

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

7-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

4:36

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

7-6

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Onteora

Robert Potter

pin

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/14/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

3-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

tf

18-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

11-8

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

099

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

maj dec

14-2

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

0:58

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

3:18

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/17

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

8-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:11

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

13-6

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

5:17

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:47

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
14
12
2
10
8
0
0
164
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
28
45
5
22
24
0
0
513
122