IZSIAH VYENT
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

4:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Won

Carthage

Jordan Weigt

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

12-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

1:35

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

2:27

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

220

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Hopson

pin

2:55

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

3:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

5:18

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

pin

2:32

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

maj dec

18-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

2:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

2:11

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

4:16

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

220

Lost

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

pin

1:46

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

220

Won

Niskayuna

Derek Meisner

pin

:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Lost

Warrensburgh

Jack Binder

pin

:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

5:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

220

Lost

Taconic, MA

Teyler Hiestand

dec

8-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

3:46

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/16/18

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nathan Rurycz

pin

3:36

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

220

Won

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

tf

17-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

1:14

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

2:51

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:08

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Averill Park

01/27/18

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

pin

0:53

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

220

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

dec

7-5

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

4:19

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Shaker

Kashon Holmes Jr.

pin

3:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

220

Lost

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

1:59

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:46

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
16
1
2
2
0
0
119
77

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:19

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Lost

Carthage

Tim Murphy

pin

2:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Mitchell Paltiel

pin

1:26

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/07/17

195

Won

Brighton

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Byron Bergen

Chase Toal

pin

4:54

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Victor

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Elmira

Jared Marshal

dec

15-9

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Victor

Dart Corwin

pin

2:52

Ahonen Duals

01/11/17

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Aaron Lohaus

dec

9-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/14/17

195

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

1:02

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

5:10

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Johnstown

Michael Nourse

pin

:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

pin

1:28

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

5:51

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

Carmel

Alex Guerra

pin

1:16

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Won

Plainedge

Nick Oddo

pin

1:40

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Dillon Ryan

pin

1:46

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

195

Lost

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

pin

3:45

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

195

Won

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

3:53

Dual vs Averill Park

01/28/17

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

1:28

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:06

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

pin

:25

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
7
0
1
3
0
0
63
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
28
23
1
3
5
0
0
182
158