JEREMY BROWNELL
Schuylerville Black Horses

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

21-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

pin

:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

2:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

2:20

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

195

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

:55

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Queensbury

fft

Dual vs Queensbury

12/08/18

195

Lost

Catskill

Logan Denniston

maj dec

10-2

Mat Mania

12/08/18

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Summerford

pin

:24

Mat Mania

12/08/18

195

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Evan Day

dec

5-2

4th

Mat Mania

12/12/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

2-1

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/19/18

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/05/19

195

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Luke Adams

pin

:59

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

dec

14-13

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

dec

7-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/16/19

195

Won

Glens Falls

Shawn Morse

pin

1:12

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/19/19

195

Lost

Saranac

Tim Gadway

maj dec

10-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

2:45

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Rensselaer

Omar Garcia

pin

1:23

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/23/19

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

1:06

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/26/19

195

Lost

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

maj dec

12-2

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Granville

David Regimbald

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

maj dec

12-4

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

pin

1:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Seth Dillworth

pin

4:57

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
9
0
2
3
0
0
78
54

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gabe Warner

dec

5-2

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/17

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/09/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:44

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

2:41

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/13/17

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/20/17

182

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/06/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jared Forsythe

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/18

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

14-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

maj dec

12-3

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

2:21

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/24/18

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/27/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

4:18

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

2:38

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

3:22

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
10
5
0
1
3
0
0
51
39

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

2:00

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

maj dec

12-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/16

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

1:00

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/10/16

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

10-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

2:04

Mat Mania

12/14/16

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

inj def

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/21/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:20

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/16

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

2:58

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/07/17

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

2:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

2:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

pin

4:54

Dual vs Johnstown

01/18/17

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Colio

dec

5-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/21/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

1:38

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

Jonah Phaneuf

pin

2:56

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

1:52

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Damien Quick

pin

:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

dec

11-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Logan Springer

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

4:16

6th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
17
3
0
1
1
1
0
33
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
40
17
0
4
7
1
0
162
180