ISIAH HUGHES
Schenectady Patriots

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

3:40

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/07/19

182

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

8-3

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Elisha Rogers

maj dec

11-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Albany

Noah Graber

pin

4:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Quin Casler

tf

15-0; 5:06

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

2:34

Dual vs Shaker

12/12/19

182

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

9-2

Dual vs Guilderland

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
2
1
3
0
0
0
27
6

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

pin

3:49

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Vosburgh

pin

1:59

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

4:05

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/18

182

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

4-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

4-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/15/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:06

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Gateway Regional

Garrett LaBranche

pin

:38

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Burlington, MA

Luke Lord

dec

10-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

5:36

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

dec

9-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

1:59

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

maj dec

14-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

0:34

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

7-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/05/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

pin

2:30

5th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

5-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jaden Johnson

pin

2:46

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Bethlehem

Ray Fitzpatrick

dec

5-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

3:00

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

2:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

7-3

Dual vs Columbia

01/24/19

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

7-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/26/19

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

4-3

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

:50

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

5-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Farrell

pin

2:19

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

4-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

6-3

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

pin

4:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Bethlehem

Nick Gicewicz

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
8
0
9
0
0
0
75
81

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

tf

16-0 5:09

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/14/17

182

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

4:39

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/17

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Cameron Edwards

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/17

182

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

0:24

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Lost

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

pin

2:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:28

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

dec

5-2

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/17/18

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

0:40

Dual vs Guilderland

01/25/18

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Albany

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
9
0
0
1
2
0
0
15
51

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/18/17

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nico Vaccaro

pin

2:49

Dual vs Mohonasen

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
28
11
1
13
2
0
0
123
138