JACOB LISOWSKI
Salem-Cambridge

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

120

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Clayton

pin

2:23

Dual vs Tamarac

12/08/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

:45

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:30

4th

Mat Mania

12/12/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:44

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/15/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-3

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

2-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

:47

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

pin

1:12

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/03/19

126

Lost

Granville

Thomas McMahon

pin

3:09

Dual vs Granville

01/05/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Gilbert School

Aqeel Hadash

pin

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech

Jeffry Stober

dec

5-4

Mt. Anthony Union Tournament

01/08/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

0:51

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/19

120

Won

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

6-0

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/15/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

10-4

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/17/19

126

Won

Corinth

Max Jones

pin

3:34

Dual vs Corinth

01/26/19

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

7-2

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

dec

4-2 SV-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

dec

5-3

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Lansingburg

Colin Harris

pin

1:11

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dustin Reiter

dec

3-0

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Granville

Thomas McMahon

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

3:35

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Troy Austin

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

2:14

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kaden Gransbury

pin

4:32

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
7
0
8
0
0
0
67
67

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

dec

9-3

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/14/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/16/17

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

pin

2:38

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Joe Perna

pin

1:20

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

fft

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/11/18

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

3:49

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/14/18

113

Lost

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

4:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/20/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

12-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

pin

0:20

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

5:00

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

tf

16-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/23/18

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

2:21

Dual vs Granville

01/25/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:49

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

1:54

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Lost

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

4:35

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:22

6th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Rensselaer

Eric Bayer

pin

2:09

Section 2 Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
5
1
1
6
0
0
74
67

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

0:31

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/16

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

4:53

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/17/16

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Declan Bombard

pin

:36

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

dec

3-2

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:15

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/22/16

099

Won

Granville

fft

Dual vs Granville

12/29/16

099

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

maj dec

10-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

2:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

1:09

Dual vs Corinth

01/10/17

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/11/17

099

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

4:40

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/14/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:29

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

pin

1:14

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/18/17

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/28/17

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

pin

1:45

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

099

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

6-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

:38

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

:30

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
3
0
1
5
0
0
52
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
39
15
1
10
11
0
0
193
204