RICKY HERNANDEZ
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

182

Won

Albany

Athanasos Sofi

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Warrensburg

Hunter Nemec

pin

2:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Spencer Cornell

pin

0:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:43

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/18

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

4:33

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/15/18

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

inj def

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/20/18

182

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Farrell

pin

0:31

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/24/19

160

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Watervliet

01/26/19

160

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

pin

3:22

4th

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

Roman Vyvial

pin

2:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Granville

Benjamin Chilkott

pin

2:41

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/19

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/02/19

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

1:45

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

2:56

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

3:22

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

pin

3:42

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

13-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
11
8
0
1
2
0
0
64
62

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

170

Lost

Massapequa

Dom Casamassina

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

Adam Osha

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Greenville

Justin Pine

dec

2-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Stein

pin

1:55

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

182

Lost

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

1:12

Dual vs Schalmont

12/16/17

170

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris West

tf

20-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Chester

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

1:55

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Valley Central

Collin Cummings

pin

0:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/04/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/09/18

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

0:31

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/18/18

195

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

3:22

Dual vs Watervliet

01/25/18

182

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

3:23

Dual vs La Salle Institute

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
2
0
1
5
0
0
45
53

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/15/16

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

145

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

pin

0:46

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

:35

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:00

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

1:30

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/11/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

145

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

0:45

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

1:06

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

145

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

pin

0:17

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

pin

0:57

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
13
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
33
10
0
2
10
0
0
127
193