ALEX AMMON
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Conner Leggett

pin

1:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

0:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

16-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Maple Hill

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

1:03

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

182

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

8-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

0:36

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

5:04

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Lost

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

maj dec

11-3

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

pin

2:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
4
0
1
5
0
0
57
25

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

10-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/21/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

3:25

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Won

Duanesburg

Ross LaPlante

pin

1:30

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

4:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

1:34

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/26/17

170

Won

Albany

Angel Casiano Izzary

dec

4-3

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

11-3

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
7
1
0
3
4
0
0
39
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
5
0
4
9
0
0
96
62