WILLIE THACKER
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

10-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

1:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

11-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

8-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

2:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

maj dec

17-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/09/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/17/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

9-4

Dual vs Colonie

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
1
3
0
8
0
0
0
43
4

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

dec

13-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

7-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

4:25

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Lost

Kingston

Chris Bouton

dec

10-7

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

4:42

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

fft

5 bout rule

3rd

Mat Mania

12/21/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

17-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

1:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:23

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

3:24

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/18/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:43

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Plainedge

Mike Ciuffo

dec

9-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

5:26

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

4-2 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

6-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

maj dec

19-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

La Salle

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

13-5

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
7
8
0
11
1
0
0
89
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
11
0
19
1
0
0
132
29